The Perfect Cream

A rich, lush skin cream made from the finest all natural ingredients. Wonderfully absorbant & lightly-scented, an excellent moisturizer & anti-wrinkle cream for the face, hands or all over.
Purchase This Product


Essential Oil of Vanilla
(Vanilla planifolia)

Jojoba Oil

(Simmondsia sinensis)

Rosewater 

(Rosa damascena)

Aloe Vera Gel

(Aloe vera)

Cocoa Butter

(Theobroma cacao)

SweetAlmond Oil

(Prunus amygdalus)

Apricot Kernel Oil
(Prunus armeniaca)

Apricot Kernel & Sweet Almond Oils
are the oils obtained by expression of the kernels of Prunus armeniacus and Prunus amygdalus, respectively. Their characteristics are quite similar. They consist as a mixture of glycerides with oleic, linoleic, palmitic and myristic acids. Both oils are emollient and are ingredients in many cosmetic products. They are lighter, less greasy, & more absorbant oils.

Coconut Oil is the solid fixed oil extracted from the seed kernel of the coconut palm, consisting of a mixture of glycerides in which most of the fatty acids are saturated, such as lauric and myristic acids which give the oil a high saponification value making quality soaps, creams, and shampoos.

Cocoa Butter is the yellowish solid fat obtained from the roasted seed of Theobroma cacao, known for its chocolate-like odor & its anti-wrinkle, skin-softening, protectant, and emollient properties.

Karite (Shea) Butter comes from the pit of the green berry of the African butter tree. It contains unsaponifiable lipid compounds used for moisturizing, celltherapy and wrinkle reduction, and ultraviolet ray protection. Its high linoleic acid content makes it great for dry skin, dermatitis, burns and chapping.

Aloe Vera Gel is the fresh mucilaginous gel obtained from the center of aloe leaves, used for burns, abrasions, and skin irritations. It is famous for its cell-proliferating, moisturing, & emollient properties.

Rosewater has a mildly toning effect on the skin and is refreshingly fragrant.

Vitamin E Oil or a-tocopherol has anti-oxidant properties, known for preserving the integrity of cell membranes by preventing free-radical attack & peroxidase cleavage of lipid membrane components. It is used as a preservative in many topical emollients for dry or chapped skin. It also improves growth of skin cells, blood circulation in peripheral vessels and strengthens connective tissue.

Jojoba Oil is a polyunsaturated liquid wax pressed from the seeds of a Mexican shrub which is used as an emollient and moisturizer in many cosmetic products. It is odorless and colorless with strong resistance to rancidity and oxidation. Jojoba oil is used as a base for many creams and ointments.

Liquid Lecithin is a well-known phospholipid used as a natural emulsifier, emollient and surfactant

Citrus Seed Extract is extracted from the grapefruit seed and is an excellent all natural preservative with anti-microbial, anti-bacterial properties.

Beeswax is used as an emulsifier, thickener, and stiffening agent in many cosmetic products. Beeswax is the preferred natural alternative to parrafin wax & ozokerite mixed with mineral oil.

Essential Oil of Sandalwood & Essential Oil of Vanilla are added to create a mildly scented, sweet, fragrant cream.